General Classification

RACE OFFICIALS
REFEREE 
Bill Frost 
MARSHALS
Henry Beaverstock, Alex Sommariva, Leo Biurra, Jan Koehler, Ross Robinson
Lee Hopson, Angie Wren, Belinda Wren, Chris Chant, Sue Frost, Vince Dunn
Ally Roche, Paul Scherl, Dave Hennessy

General Classification - Results

POS GRADE No 1st NAME SURNAME TIME GAP PTS
1 A 528 Michael Tolhurst 3.47.05
10
2 A 161 Matthew Kinch 3.47.19 0.14 8
3 A 455 Jeremy Gillman-Wells 3.47.32 0.27 6
4 A 23 Steve Crispin 3.49.58 2.53 4
5 A 659 (T) Kennedy 664 Isbel 3.51.16 4.11 3
6 A 511 Brendan Byatt 3.51.59 4.54 2
7 A 208 Greg Burghardt 3.52.01 4.56 2
8 A 559 Charles Nicoll 3.52.03 4.58 2
9 A 522 Aaron Sedgmen 3.52.10 5.05 2
10 A 267 Rohan Verco 4.06.52 19.47 2
11 A 205 Sean Ifland 4.09.27 22.22 2
12 A 303 Mark Gillett 4.09.54 22.49 2
DNF A 605 Tom Hartley

1
DNS A 380 Paul Angelatos


DNS A 527 Adam Carmody


DNS A 15 Stephen Blackburn










1 B 257 Kevin Goodman 4.10.12
10
2 B 22 Roger Northcote 4.10.21 0.09 8
3 B 148 Michael Fawke 4.10.37 0.24 6
4 B 119 Christophe Barberet 4.10.50 0.38 4
5 B 611 Ian Donnelly 4.11.12 1.00 3
6 B 95 Chris Nolan 4.11.15 1.03 2
7 B 494 David Mullens 4.11.17 1.05 2
8 B 114 David Dickson 4.11.24 1.11 2
9 B 60 John Thorn 4.11.34 1.22 2
10 B 112 Bruce Luckham 4.11.50 1.37 2
11 B 137 Ian McVay 4.11.53 1.40 2
12 B 182 Nick Boylan 4.11.53 1.40 2
13 B 186 Patrick McNamara 4.12.20 2.08 2
14 B 79 Michael Carr 4.12.55 2.43 2
15 B 193 Robert Langridge 4.13.18 3.05 2
16 B 76 Ross MacPherson 4.16.15 6.03 2
DNS B 298 Damien Clarke


DNS B 97 Travis Hicks


DNS B 126 Jesse Graham










1 C 350 Robert Britten 4.22.20
10
2 C 84 Allan Bontjer 4.23.11 0.51 8
3 C 364 Michael Reppion 4.23.36 1.16 6
4 C 68 Alex O'Shea 4.23.38 1.18 4
5 C 667 Dale Kleeman 4.23.58 1.38 3
6 C 225 Sue Powell 4.24.46 2.26 2
7 C 155 Marcus Judge 4.25.41 3.21 2
8 C 241 Owain Tilley 4.26.47 4.27 2
9 C 224 Alain Arbaut 4.36.06 13.46 2
10 C 31 Andrew Boyd 4.49.21 27.01 2
11 C 274 Ben Robey 4.50.31 28.11 2
DNF C 1 Rob Diamond

1
DNF C 296 James Jordan

1
DNF C 668 Ed Garnett

1








1 D 526 Dale Teddy 4.26.34
10
2 D 312 Mark k Taylor 4.26.41 0.07 8
3 D 379 Brian McGlynn 4.26.50 0.16 6
4 D 120 Anne Broadbent 4.30.53 4.19 4
5 D 263 Richard Gorrell 4.40.26 13.52 3
DNF D 16 Des Brown

1
DNF D 131 Kevin Hennessy

1
DNF D 262 Geoff Strang

1
DNS D 192 Sally Thomson


DNS D 4 Rico Fitch


DNS D 450 Lee Sheather










1 E 662 Craig Kentwell 3.17.47
10
2 E 412 David Gunther 3.18.07.18 0.20 8
3 E 287 Liz Lowe 3.18.07.33 0.20 6
4 E 100 Bob Kent 3.18.39 0.52 4
5 E 86 Ashley Sked 3.18.41 0.54 3
6 E 54 Braham Hart 3.22.07 4.20 2
DNS E 216 Andre Swenson


DNS E 339 Linda Stals










1 F 19 Phil Anderson 3.20.49
10
2 F 644 Terence Merrigan 3.21.10 0.21 8
3 F 72 Graham Hendrie 3.21.36 0.47 6
4 F 665 Gordon Hollonds 3.21.42 0.53 4
5 F 247 Phill Coulton 3.30.06 9.17 3
6 F 652 Garry Moffitt 3.33.18 12.29 2
7 F 278 Ian Morton 3.33.52 13.04 2
8 F 49 Pauline Thorn 3.34.00 13.11 2
9 F 113 Jing Huang 3.34.58 14.09 2








1 G 45 James Meredith 3.49.30
8
2 G 66 Bruce Jones 3.50.06 0.36 6
3 G 59 Bernie Crowe 3.53.50 4.20 4
4 G 579 Lynne McGregor 4.04.05 14.35 3
5 G 650 Paul Robey 4.08.42 19.12 2








1 TAND 276 (T) Hou 411 Carruthers 4.32.30
6
2 TAND 221 (T) Mankewich 218 Robinson 4.44.36 12.06 4
3 TAND 142 (T) Barlow 317 Ivers 4.55.46 23.16 3
DNF TAND 499 (T) Granleese 264 Bleeker

1

Comments