Stage 2 - Results

 
SUN 7 APRIL - Stage 2 Road Race Results

Time bonuses included

POS GRADE No 1st NAME SURNAME TIME
1 A 528 Michael Tolhurst 2.26.31
2 A 161 Matthew Kinch 2.26.33
3 A 455 Jeremy Gillman-Wells 2.26.39
4 A 23 Steve Crispin 2.29.06
5 A 659 (T) Kennedy 664 Isbel 2.30.33
6 A 511 Brendan Byatt 2.30.41
7 A 208 Greg Burghardt 2.30.43
8 A 559 Charles Nicoll 2.30.44
9 A 522 Aaron Sedgmen 2.30.46
10 A 267 Rohan Verco 2.45.10
11 A 205 Sean Ifland 2.48.15
12 A 303 Mark Gillett 2.48.15
DNF A 605 Tom Hartley
DNS A 380 Paul Angelatos
DNS A 15 Stephen Blackburn
DNS A 527 Adam Carmody






1 B 22 Roger Northcote 2.45.41
2 B 119 Christophe Barberet 2.45.41
3 B 60 John Thorn 2.45.45
4 B 257 Kevin Goodman 2.45.45
5 B 494 David Mullens 2.45.51
6 B 95 Chris Nolan 2.45.52
7 B 114 David Dickson 2.45.54
8 B 611 Ian Donnelly 2.45.55
9 B 148 Michael Fawke 2.45.58
10 B 137 Ian McVay 2.46.08
11 B 186 Patrick McNamara 2.46.10
12 B 112 Bruce Luckham 2.46.14
13 B 182 Nick Boylan 2.46.37
14 B 193 Robert Langridge 2.46.52
15 B 79 Michael Carr 2.46.53
16 B 76 Ross MacPherson 2.48.04
DNS B 97 Travis Hicks
DNS B 126 Jesse Graham
DNS B 298 Damien Clarke






1 C 350 Robert Britten 2.53.15
2 C 84 Allan Bontjer 2.54.12
3 C 364 Michael Reppion 2.54.14
4 C 68 Alex O'Shea 2.54.21
5 C 225 Sue Powell 2.54.21
6 C 155 Marcus Judge 2.54.27
7 C 667 Dale Kleeman 2.54.36
8 C 241 Owain Tilley 2.57.32
9 C 224 Alain Arbaut 3.06.55
10 C 31 Andrew Boyd 3.13.32
11 C 274 Ben Robey 3.13.32
DNF C 668 Ed Garnett
DNF C 1 Rob Diamond
DNF C 296 James Jordan






1 D 526 Dale Teddy 2.55.46
2 D 312 Mark k Taylor 2.55.48
3 D 379 Brian McGlynn 2.55.59
4 D 120 Anne Broadbent 2.59.26
5 D 263 Richard Gorrell 3.09.14
DNF D 262 Geoff Strang
DNF D 131 Kevin Hennessy
DNF D 16 Des Brown
DNS D 4 Rico Fitch
DNS D 192 Sally Thomson
DNS D 450 Lee Sheather






1 E 662 Craig Kentwell 1.37.56
2 E 54 Braham Hart 1.38.00
3 E 412 David Gunther 1.38.00
4 E 287 Liz Lowe 1.38.09
5 E 100 Bob Kent 1.38.18
6 E 86 Ashley Sked 1.38.21
DNS E 339 Linda Stals
DNS E 216 Andre Swenson






1 F 19 Phil Anderson 1.38.59
2 F 665 Gordon Hollonds 1.39.07
3 F 72 Graham Hendrie 1.39.09
4 F 644 Terence Merrigan 1.39.10
5 F 247 Phill Coulton 1.41.29
6 F 652 Garry Moffitt 1.44.35
7 F 49 Pauline Thorn 1.44.44
8 F 278 Ian Morton 1.44.49
9 F 113 Jing Huang 1.45.11






1 G 45 James Meredith 1.51.59
2 G 66 Bruce Jones 1.52.25
3 G 59 Bernie Crowe 1.52.28
4 G 650 Paul Robey 1.59.54
5 G 579 Lynne McGregor 2.00.49






1 TAND 276 (T) Hou 411 Carruthers 3.00.34
2 TAND 221 (T) Mankewich 218 Robinson 3.12.12
3 TAND 142 (T) Barlow 317 Ivers 3.16.48
DNF TAND 499 (T) Granleese 264 Bleeker




The course length will depend on grade:

-          A, B, C, D will complete 100km

-          G, E, F, Tandem will complete 50km

Stage 2 will start at 10:00am for the following grades A, B, C, D with 2 min between grades.

Stage 2 will start at 11:00am for the following grades G, E, F, Tandem with 2 min between grades.

Primes

A, B, C and D Grades will have four sprint primes on Sunday. E, F and G Grades will have two.
The primes will be at the Cullerin Range on the outward leg and the return to Gunning.

Bonus time will be allocated for the first three places in each of the sprint primes as follows;

  • 1st – 3 seconds, 
  • 2nd – 2 seconds and 
  • 3rd - 1 second.

Finish 

At the finish, time bonuses will be awarded for the first five positions as follows;

  • 1st – 5 seconds, 
  • 2nd – 4 seconds, 
  • 3rd - 3 seconds, 
  • 4th – 2 seconds and 
  • 5th – 1 second.

Presentations

Presentations will be held at the Gunning Showgrounds in the main hall starting at 2:00 pm. Lunch will be provided for all riders and officials.