General Classification


 OFFICIALS
 11 Bill Frost
 274 Ben Robey
 27 Doug Widdup
 317 Elton Ivers
 262 Geoff Strang
 698 Henry Beaverstock
 180 Ian Albrey
 92 Jan Koehler
 60 John Thorn
 88 Richard Bourne
 282 Russell Marston
 341 James Curran
 165 Vincent Dunn
 1     Alex       O'Shea

General classification


No 1st NAME SURNAME GRADE GC TIME GAP GC POS
23 Steve Crispin A 3.58.43
1
605 Tom Hartley A 3.58.45 0.02 2
511 Brendan Byatt A 3.58.46 0.03 3
559 Charles Nicoll A 3.58.56 0.13 4
353 Peter Marshall A 3.59.04 0.21 5
267 Rohan Verco A 3.59.21 0.38 6
205 Sean Ifland A 3.59.27 0.44 7
119 Christophe Barberet A 3.59.30 0.47 8
273 Nathan Spillane A  
DNF
       
126 Jesse Graham B 4.04.33
1
510 Marc Vroomans B 4.04.42 0.08 2
494 David Mullens B 4.04.51 0.18 3
320 Reinhard Mauch B 4.04.54 0.21 4
55 Ben McDuff B 4.04.55 0.22 5
567 Peter Young B 4.04.55 0.22 6
330 Jason Parkes B 4.05.08 0.35 7
114 David Dickson B 4.05.08 0.35 8
193 Robert Langridge B 4.05.10 0.37 9
84 Allan Bontjer B 4.05.20 0.47 10
241 Owain Tilley B 4.05.21 0.48 11
381 Toby Driscoll B 4.05.21 0.48 12
79 Michael Carr B 4.05.51 1.18 13
186 Patrick McNamara B 4.05.53 1.20 14
619 Craig Tozer B 4.06.00 1.27 15
368 Domonic Romano B 4.07.34 3.01 16
350 Robert Britten B 4.14.42 10.09 17
123 Dom Rideaux B 4.17.00 12.27 18
365 Andrew Yates B 4.36.04 31.31 19
230 Heath Chester B 4.36.12 31.39 20
187 Francois Mossard B  
DNF
405 Jayson Carey-Brenton B  
DNF
       
22 Roger Northcote C 4.23.54
1
495 John Vaughan C 4.24.04 0.10 2
323 John paul De Sousa C 4.24.14 0.21 3
296 James Jordan C 4.24.17 0.24 4
634 Scott Tozer C 4.24.21 0.28 5
403 Martin Graham C 4.24.24 0.30 6
95 Chris Nolan C 4.24.24 0.30 7
667 Dale Kleeman C 4.24.34 0.40 8
276 (T) Hou 664 Isbel C 4.24.42 0.48 9
224 Alain Arbaut C 4.24.49 0.55 10
312 Mark k Taylor C 4.24.54 1.00 11
668 Ed Garnett C 4.25.02 1.09 12
18 Simon Milnes C 4.25.40 1.47 13
108 David Stewart-Thomson C 4.35.14 11.21 14
       
364 Michael Reppion C  
DNF
182 Nick Boylan C  
DNF
142 (T) Barlow 382 Ermert D 4.31.01
1
231 Tony Beasley D 4.32.15 1.14 2
644 Terence Merrigan D 4.32.36 1.36 3
226 Phil Martin D 4.32.58 1.57 4
16 Des Brown D 4.35.41 4.41 5
332 Darren Garnon D 4.35.53 4.52 6
351 Brian Chugg D 4.38.59 7.58 7
430 John Stokman D 4.48.02 17.01 8
225 Sue Powell D  
DNF
90 Angela Bateup D  
DNF
611 Ian Donnelly D  
DNF
       
50 Bryan Holloway E 3.09.02
1
519 Baden White E 3.09.11 0.09 2
412 David Gunther E 3.09.26 0.24 3
131 Kevin Hennessy E 3.09.36 0.34 4
5 Ally Roche E 3.09.39 0.37 5
140 Alex Sommariva E 3.09.43 0.42 6
287 Liz Lowe E 3.09.50 0.49 7
70 Don De Smet E 3.09.53 0.51 8
393 Stjepan Hirsler E 3.10.08 1.06 9
192 Sally Thomson E 3.10.34 1.32 10
218 Rosemary Robinson E 3.11.07 2.06 11
54 Braham Hart E 3.33.04 24.03 12
91 Narelle Patrick E  
DNF
57 Ross Robinson E  
DNF
246 Luke McGowan E  
DNF
26 Emery Holmik E  
DNF
418 Aniva Cavanagh E  
DNF
272 Bruce Griffin E  
DNF
       
72 Graham Hendrie F 3.26.18
1
269 Dennis Puniard F 3.26.30 0.12 2
49 Pauline Thorn F 3.28.22 2.04 3
278 Ian Morton F 3.32.36 6.18 4
       
45 James Meredith F  
DNF
313 Heather Sommariva G 3.51.01
1
650 Paul Robey G 3.53.59 2.58 2
59 Bernie Crowe G 3.54.17 3.16 3
66 Bruce Jones G 3.57.59 6.58 4