Stage 2 - 100km Road Race A,B,C,D and 50 km E,F,G grades

Results for Race 2 - 50/100km Road Race

No 1st NAME SURNAME GRADE Race 2 Time Race 2 Pos
605 Tom Hartley A 2.37.29 1
23 Steve Crispin A 2.37.30 2
511 Brendan Byatt A 2.37.33 3
353 Peter Marshall A 2.37.39 4
559 Charles Nicoll A 2.37.41 5
267 Rohan Verco A 2.37.42 6
119 Christophe Barberet A 2.37.42 7
205 Sean Ifland A 2.37.45 8
273 Nathan Spillane A   DNF
      
320 Reinhard Mauch B 2.41.24 1
510 Marc Vroomans B 2.41.26 2
193 Robert Langridge B 2.41.29 3
494 David Mullens B 2.41.29 4
567 Peter Young B 2.41.31 5
381 Toby Driscoll B 2.41.33 6
186 Patrick McNamara B 2.41.33 7
55 Ben McDuff B 2.41.33 8
330 Jason Parkes B 2.41.33 9
126 Jesse Graham B 2.41.35 10
114 David Dickson B 2.41.35 11
241 Owain Tilley B 2.41.38 12
368 Domonic Romano B 2.41.38 13
619 Craig Tozer B 2.41.39 14
84 Allan Bontjer B 2.41.39 15
79 Michael Carr B 2.42.24 16
350 Robert Britten B 2.50.37 17
123 Dom Rideaux B 2.50.50 18
230 Heath Chester B 2.57.02 19
365 Andrew Yates B 2.57.03 20
187 Francois Mossard B   DNF
405 Jayson Carey-Brenton B   DNF
      
323 John paul De Sousa C 2.53.22 1
95 Chris Nolan C 2.53.24 2
634 Scott Tozer C 2.53.27 3
22 Roger Northcote C 2.53.32 4
495 John Vaughan C 2.53.35 5
403 Martin Graham C 2.53.39 6
667 Dale Kleeman C 2.53.40 7
296 James Jordan C 2.53.41 8
224 Alain Arbaut C 2.53.44 9
668 Ed Garnett C 2.53.48 10
312 Mark k Taylor C 2.53.51 11
276 (T) Hou 664 Isbel C 2.53.59 12
364 Michael Reppion C   13
18 Simon Milnes C 2.54.22 15
108 David Stewart-Thomson C 3.03.39 16
182 Nick Boylan C   DNF
      
142 (T) Barlow 382 Ermert D 3.00.50 1
231 Tony Beasley D 3.00.56 2
644 Terence Merrigan D 3.00.57 3
226 Phil Martin D 3.01.11 4
16 Des Brown D 3.02.47 5
430 John Stokman D 3.03.27 6
332 Darren Garnon D 3.04.28 7
351 Brian Chugg D 3.07.06 8
225 Sue Powell D
DNF
90 Angela Bateup D   DNF
611 Ian Donnelly D   DNF
      
50 Bryan Holloway E 1.31.34 1
519 Baden White E 1.31.37 2
412 David Gunther E 1.31.44 3
140 Alex Sommariva E 1.31.46 4
5 Ally Roche E 1.31.51 5
131 Kevin Hennessy E 1.31.54 6
287 Liz Lowe E 1.31.56 7
70 Don De Smet E 1.31.58 8
192 Sally Thomson E 1.32.01 9
393 Stjepan Hirsler E 1.32.05 10
218 Rosemary Robinson E 1.32.21 11
54 Braham Hart E 1.43.28 12
91 Narelle Patrick E   DNF
57 Ross Robinson E   DNF
246 Luke McGowan E   DNF
26 Emery Holmik E   DNF
418 Aniva Cavanagh E   DNF
272 Bruce Griffin E   DNF
      
72 Graham Hendrie F 1.40.03 1
269 Dennis Puniard F 1.40.13 2
49 Pauline Thorn F 1.40.25 3
278 Ian Morton F 1.41.24 4
45 James Meredith F   DNF
      
59 Bernie Crowe G 1.50.20 1
650 Paul Robey G 1.50.38 2
313 Heather Sommariva G 1.50.48 3
66 Bruce Jones G 1.55.06 4