Stage 2 - 50km Road Race

Referee     Bill Frost
Marshals   Henry Beaverstock
                Jan Koehler
                Robert Langridge
                Sally Thomson
                Richard Bourne
                Nick Boylan
                Elton Ivers	
                Alex O'Shea
                Kathryn Passalis
                Michael Hanslip
 
No 1st NAME SURNAME GRADE Race 1 Time Race 1 Pos
221 (T) Mankewich 411 Carruthers A 1.14.12 1
96 Mark Harris A 1.14.30 2
316 Graeme Allbon A 1.14.33 3
511 Brendan Byatt A 1.14.36 4
559 Charles Nicoll A 1.14.38 5
119 Christophe Barberet A 1.14.39 6
161 Matthew Kinch A 1.14.42 7
23 Steve Crispin A 1.14.42 8
267 Rohan Verco A 1.14.45 9
510 Marc Vroomans A 1.14.47 10
400 Craig Maclachlan A 1.14.48 11
605 Tom Hartley A 1.14.49 12
149 Paul Scherl A 1.19.25 13
      
205 Sean Ifland B 1.22.23 1
154 Chris Short B 1.22.27 2
320 Reinhard Mauch B 1.22.32 3
102 Mark Langman B 1.22.32 4
177 Simon Junakovic B 1.22.34 5
405 Jayson Carey-Brenton B 1.22.37 6
314 Paul Welsh B 1.22.38 7
407 Tony Shields B 1.22.39 8
95 Chris Nolan B 1.22.41 9
330 Jason Parkes B 1.22.41 10
667 Dale Kleeman B 1.22.44 11
353 Peter Marshall B 1.22.45 12
186 Patrick McNamara B 1.22.46 13
619 Craig Tozer B 1.22.50 14
123 Dom Rideaux B 1.22.51 15
137 Ian McVay B 1.22.55 16
79 Michael Carr B 1.22.59 17
84 Allan Bontjer B 1.23.00 18
494 David Mullens B 1.23.16 19
60 John Thorn B 1.23.52 20
381 Toby Driscoll B 1.27.32 21
498 Mark Moerman B 1.28.05 22
76 Ross MacPherson B   DNF
326 Peter Prammer B   DNF
      
312 Mark k Taylor C 1.26.01 1
634 Scott Tozer C 1.26.03 2
235 Tim Minehan C 1.26.05 3
384 Clinton Porteous C 1.26.05 4
155 Marcus Judge C 1.26.09 5
224 Alain Arbaut C 1.26.10 6
18 Simon Milnes C 1.26.12 7
618 Jeff Gough C 1.26.12 8
241 Owain Tilley C 1.26.13 9
323 John paul De Sousa C 1.26.14 10
343 Christopher Simpson C 1.26.14 11
138 Dave Hennessy C 1.26.15 12
364 Michael Reppion C 1.26.18 13
668 Ed Garnett C 1.26.22 14
214 Miles Prosser C 1.26.35 15
557 Eddie O'Farrell C 1.26.44 16
120 Anne Broadbent C   DNF
      
135 Terry Moore D 1.27.03 1
286 David Rowe D 1.27.04 2
262 Geoff Strang D 1.27.05 3
662 Craig Kentwell D 1.27.06 4
52 Brian McGlynn D 1.27.12 5
617 Sean Fleming D 1.27.13 6
663 Vincent Collins D 1.27.15 7
239 Trent Wiseman D 1.27.16 8
656 Jon Barnes D 1.27.21 9
274 Ben Robey D 1.27.22 10
86 Ashley Sked D 1.27.28 11
282 Russell Marston D 1.27.31 12
16 Des Brown D 1.27.41 13
      
412 David Gunther E 1.32.27 1
40 Mike Hayes E 1.32.30 2
19 Phil Anderson E 1.32.31 3
140 Alex Sommariva E 1.32.34 4
644 Terence Merrigan E 1.32.37 5
519 Baden White E 1.32.38 6
287 Liz Lowe E 1.32.47 7
101 Kirsti McVay E 1.32.47 8
339 Linda Stals E 1.33.51 9
70 Don De Smet E 1.34.00 10
247 Phill Coulton E 1.34.09 11
553 Belinda Wren E 1.34.10 12
349 Angie Wren E 1.35.03 13
180 Ian Albrey E 1.41.58 14
54 Braham Hart E 1.43.32 15
5 Ally Roche E   DNF
142 (T) Barlow 382 Ermert E   DNF
      
136 Jeff Culnane F 1.39.21 1
72 Graham Hendrie F 1.40.40 2
145 Barbara Bayliss F 1.41.10 3
45 James Meredith F 1.41.14 4
278 Ian Morton F 1.41.27 5
49 Pauline Thorn F   DNF
      
13 Lindsay Graham G 1.45.34 1
66 Bruce Jones G 1.46.46 2
393 Stjepan Hirsler G 1.49.00 3
172 Lynne Prentice G 1.51.03 4
153 Leon Horsnell G 1.54.55 5
319 Angelika Mauch G 1.55.08 6
650 Paul Robey G 1.55.58 7
59 Bernie Crowe G 2.00.04 8
579 Lynne McGregor G 2.03.09 9