Stage 1 - 50km Road Stage


DAY 1: Saturday 7th May 2016 - 13:30  Stage 1 - 50km Road Stage 

Bonus time will be allocated to each grade on both primes for the first three sprint positions (1st – 3 seconds, 2nd – 2 seconds and 3rd - 1 second) and for the first five finish positions (1st – 5 seconds, 2nd – 4 seconds, 3rd - 3 seconds, 4th – 2 seconds and 5th – 1 second).


Results

No 1st NAME SURNAME GRADE Race 1 Time Race 1 Pos
96 Mark Harris A 1.18.42 1
525 Matt McAuliffe A 1.19.56 2
605 Thomas Hartley A 1.19.57 3
631 Antony Bishop A 1.19.57 4
510 Marc Vroomans A 1.19.57 5
205 Sean Ifland A 1.19.58 6
267 Rohan Verco A 1.20.00 7
119 Christophe Barberet B 1.17.34 1
241 Owain Tilley B 1.17.35 2
314 Paul Welsh B 1.17.36 3
403 Martin Graham B 1.17.38 4
522 Aaron Sedgmen B 1.19.11 5
578 Andrew Simpson B 1.19.11 6
22 Roger Northcote B 1.19.13 7
127 Greg Collis B 1.19.14 8
567 Peter Young B 1.19.15 9
384 Clinton Porteous B 1.19.17 10
114 David Dickson B 1.19.19 11
186 Patrick McNamara B 1.19.19 12
79 Michael Carr B 1.19.24 13
102 Mark Langman B 1.19.28 14
83 Jamie McRae B 1.27.23 15
448 david wilson B   DNF
84 Allan Bontjer C 1.22.35 1
387 Stephen Schwenke C 1.22.35 2
323 John Paul De Sousa C 1.22.36 3
224 Alain Arbaut C 1.22.36 4
135 Terry Moore C 1.22.37 5
50 Bryan Holloway C 1.22.38 6
312 Mark K Taylor C 1.22.39 7
422 Warwick Wilson C 1.22.40 8
680 Martin Horwood C 1.22.41 9
560 Barry Longstaff C 1.22.42 10
274 Ben Robey C 1.22.45 11
108 David Stewart-Thomson C 1.22.47 12
667 Dale Kleeman C 1.22.49 13
193 Robert Langridge C 1.22.53 14
182 Nick Boylan C 1.22.55 15
95 Chris Nolan C 1.22.58 16
18 Simon Milnes C 1.23.02 17
668 Edward Garnett C 1.27.49 18
117 Mark Stevenson D 1.23.37 1
25 Seymour Savell-Boss D 1.23.40 2
305 John Ignatius D 1.23.42 3
332 Darren Garnon D 1.23.50 4
351 Brian Chugg D 1.23.51 5
430 John Stokman D 1.23.53 6
165 Vincent Dunn D 1.23.59 7
424 Michael Hanbury D 1.24.01 8
561 Adam Potts D 1.24.02 9
16 Des Brown D 1.24.03 10
231 Anthony Beasley D 1.24.19 11
644 Terence Merrigan D 1.27.32 12
75 Peter Harding D   DNF
140 Alex Sommariva E 1.27.32 1
341 James Curran E 1.27.45 2
412 David Gunther E 1.27.45 3
308 Peter Lafferty E 1.27.46 4
70 Donald de SMET E 1.28.00 5
147 Andrew McRae E 1.28.01 6
19 Philip Anderson E 1.28.13 7
282 Russell Marston E 1.28.27 8
101 Kirsti McVay E 1.28.33 9
39 Tony Sheehan E 1.39.08 10
247 Phillip Coulton E 1.45.12 11
206 Graham Wilson E   DNF
179 Mary Lovett F 1.40.17 1
72 Graham Hendrie F 1.40.27 2
181 mijo (michael) spoljaric F 1.42.02 3
278 Ian Morton F 1.47.24 4
269 Dennis Puniard F 1.51.45 5
650 Paul Robey G 1.47.57 1
551 Polly Templeton G 1.51.29 2
59 Bernard Crowe G 1.54.06 3
313 Heather Sommariva G   DNF