Results‎ > ‎Trophy Winners‎ > ‎

Canberra Cycles Trophy

CANBERRA CYCLES  TROPHY ( Sponsored by John and Elaine Harvey) 

If you can help fill the gaps 2007 to 2010 please e-mail webmaster@actvets.cc
A Grade 1st  2nd  3rd 
1994  Brian Bateman  Bobby Dungca  Mike Hayes 
1995  Dave Drohan  Bobby Dungca  Andrew Coombe 
1996  John Thorn  Ken Kroeger  Trevor Bryant 
1997 Jim W Thompson  Barry Longstaff  Tony Barten 
1998  Mark Harris  Trevor Bryant  Tony Barten 
1999  John Thorn  Phil Lejsek  P. Martin 
2000  Mark Harris  Phil Lejsek  Rod Pickering 
2001  Ian Downing  Mark Harris  Peter Taylor 
2002  Mark Harris  Peter Taylor  Ian Downing 
2003  Michael Payne  Ken Uren  Anthony O’Connor 
2004  Mark Harris  Michael Payne  Simon Claringbold 
2005  Mark Harris  Neil Skipper  Simon Niemeyer 
2006  Nick Boylan  Bruce Graham  David Dickson 
2009  Ian Downing Paul Scherl   Robert Bleeker

B Grade 1st 2nd 3rd 
1994 Bill Seevink Ric Fitch Barry Cole  
1995 Gordon Cheyne Richard Norris Ben Hall 
1996 Mark Harris Andrew Coombe Craig Deane 
1997 Craig Deane Denis Wignell Ric Fitch 
1998 Phil Lejsek Davio New Nick Payne 
1999 Richard Norris Gordon Cheyne Mick Crowe 
2000 Terry Moore Mark Stevenson Brian Peak 
2001 Gordon Strang Kim Palmer Mike Hayes 
2002 Gordon Strang Simon Junakovic John Thorn 
2003 Michael Hanslip David Dickson Bobby Dungca 
2004 John Thorn Howard Galloway Howard Wallace
2005 Guy Buchanan Damien Barrett John Craig 
2006 Michael Bentley John Craig Richard Bourne 
2009 Dom Rideaux  Darius Everett Greg Burghardt 

C Grade   1st 2nd 3rd 
1994 Ian Johnson Chris Toohay Dave Williams 
1995 David New Denis Wignell Peter Gargano 
1996 Peter Harding Jim W Thompson Ashley Sked 
1997 Richard Norris Doug Widdup Phil Lejsek 
1998 G. Roberts Mike Hayes Richard Norris 
1999 Mark Stevenson Mark Connors Liz Milbourne 
2000 Alan Anderson Ric Fitch Bill Frost 
2001 K.Woods Jeff Culnane Bob McDonald 
2002 Peter Harding John Craig M. Burton 
2003 Robin Seeley Franscois Mossard Jeff Culnane 
2004 Ric Fitch Peter Ganss Doug Widdup 
2005 Milton Valentine Bruce Graham Mick Meaney 
2006 Mark Gillett Alex Sommeriva Scott Glare 
2009 David Rowe Henry Thomson Richard Tuttle  

D Grade 1st 2nd 3rd 
1994 C. Freeman Bruce Jones Terry Teague 
1995 Alan Anderson Greg Knox R. Yeeles 
1996 Graeme O’Neil Bill Danaher D. Stanley 
1997 G. Chester Keith Davis C. Wilson 
1998 Terry Moore Jeff Culnane Barry Rose 
1999 D. Bryant Rolo Hill Bill Danaher 
2000 Barry Rose Bill Danaher Wayne Hall 
2001 Peter Harding Wayne Carter Wayne Hall 
2002 Mark Stevenson Bill Frost Peter Gargano 
2003 Mike Hayes Paul Miller Jim Coyne 
2004 Alex Sommariva Russell Pearce Alain Menager 
2005 Alex Sommeriva Barry Rose Paul Miller 
2006 Andy Davis John Coleman Chris Dean 
2009Nathan Carroll Bob Harlow  Anton Wurzer



E Grade  1st  2nd  3rd 
1994  Not Held     
1995  David Gould  T. Levings  D. Knowles 
1996  Terry Moore  Bill Frost  David Gould  
1996  Greg Warwick  Don DeSmet  Chris Beddows 
1998  Bill Danaher  Tony McDonnel  Jan Koehler  
1999  Ray Hooper  Wayne Hall Henry Beaverstock 
2000  Henry Beaverstock  Kelleher  David Gould 
2001  Kevin Hennessey  Henry Beaverstock  Barry Rose 
2002  Graeme O’Neill  Bill Danaher  David Hope 
2003  Terry Smith Bruce Frazer  Kirsty McVay 
2004  David Hope  Peter Black  Rob Diamond 
2005  Kevin Hennessy  David McGuinness  Geoff Haslem 
2006  Jeff Culnane  Kevin Hennessy  Kirsty McVay 
2009  Terry Smith Vanessa Goodspeed   Ron Blanchard 

F Grade  1st  2nd  3rd 
1994  Not Held     
1995  Jan Koehler  D. Waterhouse  Peter Tesseyman 
1996  Roy Bloomfield  L. Schuller  John Harvey 
1997  Frank Tonelli  David Gould  C. Freeman 
1998  Frank Tonelli  Don DeSmet  Graham Hendrie
1999  John Mungovern  David Hope  Linda Jamieson 
2000  David Hope  Frank Tonelli   Graham Hendrie 
2001  Frank Tonelli   Elizabeth McDonald  Sue Frost 
2002  Frank Tonelli  Tony Wier  Steve Hildyard 
2003  Wayne Hall  Linda Jamieson  Sue Frost 
2004  Roy Bloomfield  Roy Bloomfield  Bob Miller 
2005  Sue Frost  Bob Egan  Chris Dean 
2006  Peter Tutty  Jim Cruden  David Shore 
2009 Ron Roberts  Lindsay Graham   Rosemary Robinson

G Grade  1st  2nd  3rd 
1996  Bruce Jones  Pat Carey  Tony McDonnel 
1997  T. McGregor  Ken Crowe  Edgar Weiss 
1998  Norm Simper  Ann Armstrong  Gabrielle Wright 
1999  Norm Simper  Sue Bowden  L. Desomer 
2000  Norm Simper  Sue Frost Gabrielle Wright 
2001  Bruce Jones  Susan Daniell  Di Evans 
2002  Robyn Blake     
2003  Sue Bowden  Bruce Jones  Don Moss 
2004  Bruce Jones  Carol Stevenson  Barbara Bayliss   
2005  Mike Spoljaric  Bruce Jones  Liza Carroll 
2006  Wayne Hall  Mike Spoljaric  Linda Stals 
2009 Mike Spoljaric Aurelio Biurra Sue Bowden